Candidates

The Draw for Position on the Ballot Paper occurred at noon on 2 July 2016.

The candidates are displayed below in the order they will appear on the ballot paper.

AIWO

TSITSI, Dantes

DUBE, Milton

THOMA, Preston

COOK, Aaron

AGIR, Lance

 

ANABAR

BOP, Jeb

AKUA, Riddell

AGEGE, Dawson

DOGIREIY, Jaden

SCOTTY, Ludwig Derangadage

DEIYE, Pyon

MENKE, Corey

 

ANETAN

HARRIS, Joseph

TOM, Darryl

DEIRERAGEA, Landon

THOMA, Geoffrey

IKA, Fabian

BURAMAN, Cyril

STEPHEN, Marcus

OPPENHEIMER, Sean

ATUEN, Antonius

 

BOE

AREMWA, Abraham

BATSIUA, Mathew

HARRIS, Geoffrey

WAQA, Baron

CLODUMAR, Kinza

CECIL, Dale

DAGIARO, Mike

APPI, Asterio

CAPELLE, Randwick

 

BUADA

HALSTEAD, Sean

DETABENE, Linkbelt

BERNICKE, Shadlog

AGIR, Jason Bingham

 

MENENG

BRECHTEFELD, Elvin

KAM, Tawaki

TEMAKI, Deci

DABWIDO, Sprent

DETSIOGO, Vodrick

SOLOMON, Rykers

AINGIMEA, Lionel

KEPAE, Doneke

TIMOTHY, Robert

JEREMIAH, Squire

TEMAKI, Bweresalias Bruce

 

UBENIDE

PITCHER, Frederick

AKUA, Ranin

TEIMITSI, Albert

AGEGE, Renos

DETAGEAUWA, David Pierre

AMWANO, Aloysius

ALIKLIK, Kay

DOWIYOGO, Valdon

ADEANG, Vyko

ADEANG, David Ranibok

RIBAUW, Fabian

HARTMAN, Gabrissa

DOWIYOGO, David Cory

DONGOBIR, Darnard

KUN, Russ

ALIKLIK, Reagan

 

YAREN

SCOTTY, Charmaine

MACKAY, John

AMWANO, Brian

KEKE, Kieren

EOE, Robbie

JULIUS, Daigon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Candidates for the election have been gazetted.   Below is a list of their names in nomination order.

Last Name                                                                    First Name                                                                     Constituency

DUBE Milton Aiwo
AGIR Lance Aiwo
TSITSI Dantes Aiwo
COOK Aaron Aiwo
THOMA Preston Aiwo

 

MENKE Corey Anabar
DEIYE Pyon Anabar
BOP Jeb Anabar
DOGIREIY Jaden Anabar
SCOTTY Ludwig Anabar
AKUA Riddell Anabar
AGEGE Dawson Anabar

 

ATUEN Antonius Anetan
STEPHEN Marcus Anetan
TOM Darryl Anetan
THOMA Geoffrey Anetan
BURAMAN Cyril Anetan
OPPENHEIMER Sean Anetan
DEIRERAGEA Landon Anetan
HARRIS Joseph Anetan
IKA Fabian Anetan

 

AREMWA Abraham Boe
BATSIUA Mathew Boe
DAGIARO Mike Boe
CLODUMAR Kinza Boe
WAQA Baron Boe
HARRIS Geoffrey Boe
CAPELLE Randwick Boe
CECIL Dale Boe
APPI Asterio Boe

 

BERNICKE Shadlog Buada
AGIR Jason Buada
DETABENE Linkbelt Buada
HALSTEAD Sean Buada

 

AINGIMEA Lionel Meneng
KAM Tawaki Meneng
TEMAKI Bweresalias Meneng
DETSIOGO Vodrick Meneng
DABWIDO Sprent Meneng
JEREMIAH Squire Meneng
KEPAE Doneke Meneng
BRECHTEFELD Elvin Meneng
TEMAKI Deci Meneng
TIMOTHY Robert Meneng
SOLOMON Rykers Meneng

 

ALIKLIK Kay Ubenide
AMWANO Aloysius Ubenide
AKUA Ranin Ubenide
DOWIYOGO Valdon Ubenide
ADEANG David Ranibok Ubenide
AGEGE Renos Ubenide
DETAGEAUWA David Pierre Ubenide
TEIMITSI Albert Ubenide
DOWIYOGO David Cory Ubenide
DONGOBIR Darnard Ubenide
HARTMAN Gabrissa Ubenide
RIBAUW Fabian Ubenide
ALIKLIK Reagan Ubenide
ADEANG Vyko Ubenide
PITCHER Frederick Ubenide
KUN Russ Ubenide

 

AMWANO Brian Yaren
SCOTTY Charmaine Yaren
JULIUS Daigon Yaren
MACKAY John Yaren
KEKE Kieren Yaren
EOE Robbie Yaren